2013 S.I.N. AWARD NOMINEES

RADIO NOMINEES

MAJOR MARKET (1-25) RHYTHM PD OF THE YEAR
Cat Collins - KYLD/San Francisco
Dan Hunt – WRDW/Philadelphia (Winner ’12)
John E. Kage - KQKS Denver
Jason Kidd - WPGC/Washington, DC
Orlando - WLLD/Tampa (Winner ’12)
R-Dub - XHTZ/San Diego
Dave Shakes – KZON/Phoenix
Dylan Sprague - WJMN/Boston

MAJOR MARKET (1-25) RHYTHM APD/MD OF THE YEAR
Michael Buhrman – KQKS/Denver
Will Calder – WPOW/Miami
Pup Dawg - WJMN/Boston
Travis Loughran - KYLD/San Francisco
Mikee Mike - KZON/Phoenix
Christine 'Brewsta' Peters - WLLD/Tampa (Winner ’12)
Kat San Andres - XHTZ/San Diego
Buster Satterfield – WRDW/Philadelphia

LARGE MARKET (26-50) RHYTHM PD OF THE YEAR
Marco 'Homie Marco' Arias - KBBT/San Antonio
Matt Johnson – KUUU/Salt Lake City
Byron Kennedy - KSFM/Sacramento
Mike Klein - WNVZ/Norfolk
Sherita Saulsberry - KVEG/Las Vegas
Robert Scorpio – KGGI/Riverside
Bobby Smith – WJHM/Orlando
Cat Thomas - KLUC/Las Vegas (Winner ’12)

LARGE MARKET (26-50) RHYTHM APD/MD OF THE YEAR
J.B. King - KLUC/Las Vegas (Winner ’12)
Shaggy - WNVZ/Norfolk
Melony Torres – WJHM/Orlando (Winner ’12)
Jaime 'Hamm' Valenzuela - KBBT/San Antonio

MEDIUM MARKET (51-75) RHYTHM PD OF THE YEAR
Tony Banks – KBOS/Fresno
D-Wayne Chavez – KOHT/Tucson
Mary Kay – WHZT/Greenville
Greg 'Hotboy' Lemmons - KOPW/Omaha (Winner ’12)
DJ Lopez - KKSS/Albuquerque
Johnny O - KBFM/McAllen
Rene Roberts – KSEQ Fresno/KHTN Modesto
Eric ‘The Funky 1’ Rosado – WBTT/Ft. Myers
Darren Stephens - WKHT/Knoxville

MEDIUM MARKET (51-75) RHYTHM APD/MD OF THE YEAR
Kevin Akitake - KPHW/Honolulu (Winner ’12)
Matthew Candelaria - KKSS/Albuquerque
DJ Erb – KBOS/Fresno
Jay-Z - KBFM/McAllen
Tone Hollywood – WHZT/Greenville

SMALL MARKET (76-Over) RHYTHM PD OF THE YEAR
Big Bear - KCAQ/Oxnard
Clay Church - WRCL/Flint
Sam Diggedy – KDON/Monterey
DJ Digital - KHXT/Lafayette
DJ Fresh - WHWT/Huntsville (Winner ’12)
JD Garfield - WJQM/Madison
Amanda King – WZPW/Peoria
Shady Spencer – WNHT/Ft. Wayne
Greg Williams - KDGS/Wichita (Winner ’12)

SMALL MARKET (76-Over) RHYTHM APD/MD OF THE YEAR
Ricky Burns - WRCL/Flint
Bianca Fort – KKUU/Palm Springs
Angel ‘Visa On The Radio’ Jarquin - KDON/Monterey
Chris Reed – KHXT/Lafayette
Rolls Royce Stevenson - KDGS/Wichita

MAJOR MARKET (1-25) HIP-HOP PD OF THE YEAR
E-Bro Darden - WQHT/New York (Winner ’12)
Mickey Fuentes - KKFR/Phoenix
Mark McCray – KBFB/Dallas
Don Parker - KMEL/San Francisco
Jimmy Steal - KPWR/Los Angeles
Terri Thomas - KBXX/Houston

MAJOR MARKET (1-25) HIP-HOP APD/MD OF THE YEAR
DJ Complex - KKFR/Phoenix
Emmanuel "E-Man" Coquia - KPWR/Los Angeles (Winner ’12)
Karlie Hustle – WQHT/New York (Winner ’12)
J-Que - KBXX Houston
Preston Lowe – KBFB/Dallas
Big Von - KMEL/San Francisco
                 
HIP-HOP PD OF THE YEAR: (LARGE/MEDIUM/SMALL MARKETS)
Big Bink – WCKX/Columbus
DJ Buck - WZMX/Hartford (Winner ’12)
DJ Rax – KXHT/Memphis

HIP-HOP APD/MD OF THE YEAR : (LARGE/MEDIUM/SMALL MARKETS)
Tap Money - WJMH/Greensboro (Winner ’12)
David Simpson - WZMX/Hartford
Don 'Wrekk 1' Williams - WHHH/Indianapolis

MAJOR MARKET (1-10) URBAN PD OF THE YEAR
Jay Allen - WPWX/Chicago
George 'Geo' Cook - KKDA/Dallas
Derrick Corbett – WUSL/Philadelphia
Neke Howse – WKYS/Washington DC
Kris Kelly - WGCI/Chicago (Winner ’12)
Thea Mitchem – WWPR/New York
Sarah O’Connor – WPHI/Philadelphia
Reggie Rouse - WVEE/Atlanta
Hurricane Dave Smith - WHTA/Atlanta

MAJOR MARKET (1-10) URBAN APD/MD OF THE YEAR
Zorina Beneby – WPHI/Philadelphia
Bill "Big Sexy" Black - WHTA/Atlanta
Eddie Fennell – WUSL/Philadelphia
Vernon Kelson – WKYS/Washington DC
Barbara McDowell - WPWX/Chicago
Gee Spin - WWPR/New York (Winner ’12)
Al B. Sylk – WGCI/Chicago

URBAN PD OF THE YEAR: (LARGE/MEDIUM/SMALL MARKETS)
Terri Avery - WPEG/Charlotte
Derrick Baker – WEDR/Miami
Colby Colb - WENZ/Cleveland (Winner ’12)
Boogie D - WHHL/St. Louis
Doughboy – WJWZ/Montgomery
G-Wiz - WJBT/Jacksonville, FL
K.J. Holiday – WJLB/Detroit
Al Payne – WERQ/Baltimore
Devin Steel - WHRK/Memphis

URBAN APD/MD OF THE YEAR: (LARGE/MEDIUM/SMALL MARKETS)
Cheron – WJLB/Detroit
Tayla Johnson – WERQ/Baltimore
Shelby Rushin – WEDR/Miami
Staci Static - WHHL/St. Louis (Winner ’12)
Big Sue - WHRK/Memphis
Angela Watson - WQUE/New Orleans

MAJOR MARKET (1-10) MAINSTREAM TOP 40 PD OF THE YEAR
Mark Adams - KKHH/Houston
Todd Cavanah - WBBM/Chicago
Sharon Dastur - WHTZ/New York (Winner ’12)
Rick Gillette - WXRK/New York
John Ivey - KIIS/Los Angeles
Michael Martin - KMVQ/San Francisco
Mark Medina - WIHT/Washington, DC
Rob Miller - WKTU/New York
Stan Priest - WIOQ/Philadelphia
Dylan Sprague - WXKS/Boston
Rick Vaughn – WWPW/Atlanta
Kevin Weatherly - KAMP/Los Angeles

MAJOR MARKET (1-10) MAINSTREAM TOP 40 APD/MD OF THE YEAR
Jazzy Jim Archer - KMVQ/San Francisco
Bartel - WKTU/New York
Michelle Boros – KAMP/Los Angeles
Erik Bradley - WBBM/Chicago (Winner ’12)
Jim Clerkin - WXKS/Boston
Beata Czechowski – KIIS/Los Angeles
Jagger - WHTZ/New York
Maxwell Jones - WIOQ/Philadelphia
Priscilla Kinkaid – KHKS/Dallas

LARGE MARKET (11-25) MAINSTREAM TOP 40 PD OF THE YEAR
Tim Clarke - WPOI/Tampa
Rich Davis - KDWB/Minneapolis
Joe Haze - KHTS/San Diego (Winner ’12)
Mark Medina – WZFT/Baltimore
Chris Patyk – KEGY/San Diego
Tony Travatto - WKQI/Detroit
Tim ‘Rayne’ Rayne – WDZH/Detroit
John Reynolds - WNKS/Charlotte
Jeremy Rice - WBLI/Nassau-Suffolk
Alex Tear - WHYI/Miami

LARGE MARKET (11-25) MAINSTREAM TOP 40 APD/MD OF THE YEAR
Stacey Lynn – KBFF/Portland
Phoebe – WPOI/Tampa
Ian ‘Slacker’ Richards – WDZH/Detroit (Winner ’12)
Valentine - WHYI/Miami
Frank Vinci - KHTS/San Diego
Randi West – WFLZ/Tampa

MEDIUM MARKET (26-40) MAINSTREAM TOP 40 PD OF THE YEAR
Matt Johnson - KUDD/Salt Lake City
Brian Kelly – WXSS/Milwaukee
Mark Landis – KTFM/San Antonio
Bo Matthews – WAKS/Cleveland
Scotty Mac - WSPK/Hudson Valley (Winner ’12)
Jeff McCartney – KZHT/Salt Lake City
Michael McCoy – WNCI/Columbus
Pattie Moreno - KHHM/Sacramento
Jay Shannon – KHFI/Austin

MEDIUM MARKET (26-40) MAINSTREAM TOP 40 APD/MD OF THE YEAR
Jared Banks – KUDD/Salt Lake City
Ryan Kramer – KHFI/Austin
Jo Jo Martinez - WXSS/Milwaukee (Winner ’12)
Nick Russo – KTFM/San Antonio (Winner ’12)
Stick – WNOU/Indianapolis
Jana Sutter – WXXL/Orlando

SMALL MARKET (41-OVER) MAINSTREAM TOP 40 PD OF THE YEAR
Jet Black - KHTT/Tulsa
Erin Bristol - KRUF/Shreveport
Kevin Campbell – WFKS/Melbourne
Zac Davis – WKSL & WDCG/Raleigh
Kobe - WAPE/Jacksonville
Lucas – WXYK/Biloxi
Brian Mack – WRVW/Nashville
Mike McCoy – KJYO/Oklahoma City
Paul McCoy – WVHT/Norfolk
Sue O'Neil - WKSE/Buffalo
Broadway Quay – KFYV/Oxnard
Adam Star - WXKB/Ft. Myers
Jonathan Shuford – WNRW/Louisville
JB Wilde – WKSS/Hartford

SMALL MARKET (41-OVER) MAINSTREAM TOP 40 APD/MD OF THE YEAR
Chris Frioux – KJYO/Oklahoma City
Jud Heussler – WKSE/Buffalo
Kobi Kearney – WKSL & WDCG/Raleigh
Sassy – KZCH/Wichita
Nada Taha – WRVW/Nashville
Chase Thompson – KHTT/Tulsa

RADIO MIXSHOW DJ OF THE YEAR: NORTHEAST
DJ Big Stress – WWKX Providence
Billy Bush – WZMX Hartford
DJ Bonics – WRDW Philadelphia
DJ Camilo – WQHT New York
DJ Craig – WZMX Hartford
E Dubble – WJMN Boston
Iroc – WAJZ Albany
DJ Prostyle – WWPR New York
DJ Pup Dawg – WJMN Boston (Winner ’12)
DJ Redz – WPGC Washington
DJ Toro – WNOW New York
DJ Yonny – WNOW New York

RADIO MIXSHOW DJ OF THE YEAR: MIDWEST
DJ 33 1/3 – WGCI Chicago
DJ B Swift – WHHH Indianapolis
DJ BJ – WGPR Detroit
DJ Dimepiece – WGCI Chicago
Erick B – WKHT Knoxville
EV – WAKS Cleveland
Flipside – WBBM Chicago
Darin ‘CEO’ Gloe – KHTT Tulsa / KOSP Springfield, MO
DJ Kim James – WJLB Detroit
DJ Limelight – WHHH Indianapolis
DJ Nonstop – WGCI Chicago
DJ Neurotic – WKSC Chicago
DJ Pharris – WPWX Chicago (Winner ’12)
DJ Skillz - WIZF Cincinnati
Timbuck2 – WGCI Chicago
DJ Wicked – WNHT Ft. Wayne

RADIO MIXSHOW DJ OF THE YEAR: SOUTH
Baby Yu – WVEE Atlanta
DJ Digital – KXHT Memphis
DJ Drama – WHTA Atlanta
DJ Ekin – WPOI Tampa
Goofy White Kid – WFLZ Tampa
DJ Griot – WEDR Miami
DJ Infamous – WVEE Atlanta
DJ J Que – KBXX Houston
DJ Kash – WVEE Atlanta
Lonnie B – WCDX Richmond
M Squared – KBFB Dallas
DJ Noodles – WLLD Tampa
DJ Quest – WBTT
DJ Quickmixx Rick – KBFB Dallas
DJ Scream – WHTA Atlanta
Zog – WPOW Miami

RADIO MIXSHOW DJ OF THE YEAR: WEST
Amen – KMEL San Francisco
Big Von – KMEL San Francisco
Complex – KKFR Phoenix (Winner ’12)
DJ Drew – KIIS Los Angeles
DJ Ever – KPWR Los Angeles
DJ Felli Fel – KPWR Los Angels
Justincredible – KPWR Los Angeles (Combined with Leakers)
DJ Knuckles – KMEL San Francsico
The LA Leakers (Sourmilk & Justincredible) – KPWR Los Angeles
DJ Mindmotion – KMEL San Francisco
Reflex – KPWR Los Angeles
Ren Rock – KBOS Fresno
Rick Lee – KMEL San Francisco
DJ Skee – KIIS Los Angeles
Will Styles – KSXY Santa Rosa
Chris Villa – KKFR Phoenix

RECORD LABEL NOMINATIONS

MAJOR RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR
Atlantic
Capitol
Columbia
Epic
Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Island Def Jam
RCA
Republic (Winner ’12)
Warner Bros.

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR
Cash Money
eOne
Glassnote
Roadrunner (Winner ’12)
RocNation
Ultra

CHAIRMAN OF THE YEAR
Steve Barnett (Chairman/CEO) – Capitol
Peter Edge (CEO) - RCA
Lucian Grange (Chairman/CEO)  – Universal Music Group
Julie Greenwald (Chairman/COO) / Craig Kallman (Chairman/CEO) – Atlantic
Jimmy Iovine (Chairman) - Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Monte Lipman (Chairman/CEO)  – Republic
Doug Morris (CEO) – Sony Music Group
Antonio "L.A." Reid (Chairman/CEO)  - Epic
Cameron Strang (Chairman/CEO)  – Warner Bros.
Robert Stringer (Chairman/CEO)  - Columbia
Darren Thorpe (President/CEO) – eOne
Barry Weiss (Chairman/CEO East Coast Labels) – Universal Music Group (Winner ’12)

PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR
Steve Bartels (President/COO) - Island Def Jam
Tom Corson (President/COO) - RCA
Alan Grunblatt - eOne
John Janick (President/COO)  – Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Avery Lipman (COO/Co-President) – Republic
Dan McCarroll (President) – Capitol
Ashley Newton (President) – Sony Music Entertainment/Columbia

EVP/GM OF THE YEAR
Marleny Dominguez (GM) - eOne
Mike Easterlin (GM) – Fueled By Ramen/Roadrunner
Lynn Hazan (EVP/GM/CFO) – Epic
Joel Klaiman (EVP/GM) – Columbia
Joe Riccitelli (EVP/GM) – RCA
David Saslow (GM)  – Atlantic
Greg Thompson (EVP/GM) – Capitol
Charlie Walk (EVP) – Republic

SENIOR PROMOTION EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Scot Finck - Hollywood
Andrea Ganis – Atlantic
Todd Glassman – Epic
Peter Gray  - Warner Bros.
Lee Leipsner – Columbia
Dennis Reese – Capitol
Brenda Romano - Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Rick Sackheim - Island Def Jam
Gary Spangler – Republic
Dontay Thompson - eOne

SENIOR RHYTHM PROMOTION EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Nino Cuccinello - Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Davey ‘Dee’ Ingenloff – Republic
Franco Iemmello – Capitol
Lee L'Heureux - Warner Bros.
John McMann - Atlantic
Ayelet Schiffman – Columbia
Motti Shulman – Roadrunner
Noah Sheer - Island Def Jam (Winner ’12)
Rachael Spangler – Epic
John Strazza - RCA

SENIOR URBAN PROMOTION EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Geo Bivins - RCA
Cynthia ‘CJ’ Johnson – Columbia
Juliette Jones – Atlantic
Michael Horton - Republic
Larry Khan – Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Morace Landy - Atlantic
Richard Nash – Capitol
Benny Pough – Epic
Rodney Shealey - Island Def Jam (Winner ’12)
Maurice White - eOne

SENIOR POP PROMOTION EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Jon Borris – Columbia
John Boulos – Roadrunner
Mike Chester – Island Def Jam
David Dyer - Warner Bros.
Jon Lewis - Atlantic
Chris Lopes - Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Joe Rainey – Capitol
Jeff "JR" Rizzo - RCA
Toby Russell – Republic
Dixie Tipton – Epic

SENIOR HOT AC PROMOTION EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Pete Cosenza – Columbia
James Evans – Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Charlie Foster – Epic
Adrian Moreira – RCA
Patty Morris – Captiol
David Nathan – Republic
Lori Rischer – Island Def Jam
Manny Simon – Island Def Jam
Deb Urbont – Atlantic

SENIOR ALTERNATIVE PROMOTION EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Dennis Blair – Republic
Bill Burrs – Formerly of RCA
Bill Carroll – Capitol
Christine Chiapetta – Island Def Jam
Mike DePippa – Columbia
Ron Poore – Atlantic
Jeff Stacey – Interscope/Geffen/A&M

NATIONAL RHYTHM PROMOTION EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Brian 'Killa B' Gray - Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Scott Maness - Island Def Jam (Winner ’12)
Dan Posner - Atlantic
Brannon Scales - Roadrunner
Kevin ‘Inca’ Valentini – RCA
Wilt Wallace – Warner Bros.
James White – Columbia

NATIONAL URBAN PROMOTION EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Traci Adams – Epic
Troy Dudley - Republic
Bill Evans – Island Def Jam (Winner ’12)
Demetrius Lloyd – Columbia
Kathi Moore – Atlantic
Carlos ‘Los’ Ogando - eOne
Samantha ‘Baby Sam’ Selolwane – RCA
Garrett Williams - Interscope/Geffen/A&M

NATIONAL POP PROMOTION EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Danny Cooper – RCA
Joe Daddio - RCA
Myra Dehais – Roadrunner
Nicki Farag – Island Def Jam
Rob Harvey – Republic
Mark Neiter – Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Josh Reich - Warner Bros.
Aimie Vaughn – Columbia
Megan Youngblood – Capitol

FINANCE EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
John Beddia – Atlantic
Dustin Elliott – Atlantic
Joe Gillien – Capitol
Jennifer Hirsch – Island Def Jam (Winner ’12)
Doug Koch - Universal Music Group
Stephen Russo – Columbia
Cliff Silver - RCA
Hildi Snodgrass - Warner Bros.
Ike Youssef - Interscope/Geffen/A&M

LOCAL/REGIONAL PROMOTION MANAGER OF THE YEAR: NORTHEAST
Jesse Flohr – Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Bridgett Germroth (Mid-Atlantic) – RCA
Kevin Holiday - Atlantic
Laura Holzman – Epic
Pam Kaye – Capitol
Laurie LaMartina – Warner Bros.
Kathy Marchetti – Republic
Paul Nelson - RCA
Nicole Noletti (New York/Mid-Atlantic) – Republic
Lou Rizzo - Atlantic
Beth Simineone - Roadrunner
Matt Stevens – Columbia

LOCAL/REGIONAL PROMOTION MANAGER OF THE YEAR: MIDWEST
Kurt Biersmith - Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Dave Derkowski - Warner Bros.
Tamara Drake – Columbia
Brett Dumler - Republic
Andy Flick  - RCA
Lee Johnson – Atlantic
Jim Kelley – Island Def Jam (Winner ’12)
Denise Lutz – Epic
Allison Smith – Capitol Music Group
Robyn Stimac – RCA
Chuck Strouth - Atlantic
Elana Tuene – Roadrunner
Dave Watson – Columbia

LOCAL/REGIONAL PROMOTION MANAGER OF THE YEAR: SOUTH/SOUTHEAST
Ric Austin – Roadrunner
Scott Backer – Island Def Jam
Jordan Bartmier (Texas) – Epic
Brady Bedard – Columbia
Tom Bracy – Captiol
Johnny Coscia – Atlantic
Jen Dalton – RCA
Jonathan Jacobs – Republic
Cannon Kent - Atlantic
Shama Patel - Warner Bros.
Reid Shackleford - Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Gini Stroble – Epic
Jennifer Zidel – RCA

LOCAL/REGIONAL PROMOTION MANAGER OF THE YEAR: WEST
Sherry Alagheband – Atlantic
Kelley Ashtari – Epic
David Bouchard - Warner Bros.
Mark Chotiner – Roadrunner
Artie Gentile - Republic (Winner ’12)
Cheryl Kovalchik – RCA
Darice Lee - Island Def Jam
Chris Moradi - Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Jeremy Rubin – Columbia
Ko-Fung Shih - RCA
Brien Terranova – Capitol

PROMOTION OPERATION EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Adrienne Assip - Epic
Jim Burruss – Columbia
Paul Davidson - Warner Bros.
Chelsea Gallardo - Island Def Jam (Winner ’12)
Maria Garcia - Roadrunner
Kim Hitchcock - Interscope/Geffen/A&M
Rana Kaplan – Capitol
Jessie Maldonado - RCA
Neville Small – Universal

MIXSHOW PROMOTION EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Byzeone – Interscope/Geffen/A&M
June Cardona – Epic
Sam Crespo - Atlantic
Brian Gaffey – Island Def Jam
Chris Green – Capitol
‘Puerto Rico’ Rob Hernandez – RCA
Derek ‘Big D’ Pearson – Republic
Sean ‘Sean Rock’ Rockcliffe - eOne
Gary ‘Bolo’ Sargeant – Columbia
Ron Stewart – Atlantic
Wilt Wallace – Warner Bros.

RECORD LABEL STREET TEAM (MARKETING) EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Yvette Davilla – Island Def Jam
Footy – Columbia (Winner ’12)
Russ Jones – RCA
Derek ‘Big D’ Pearson – Republic

INDEPENDENT STREET TEAM EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
BC – Southern Fried Marketing (Atlanta)
Ian Cee – Four80 Music (New York)
General - It's Done Marketing (New York)
Frank Johnson – Task Force Marketing (Baltimore)
Lex – Lex Promotion (Miami)
Juan ‘Shampoo’ Ramirez – YNVS (New York) (Winner ’12)
Rob Reyes – M1 Promotion (San Francisco)
Susan 'Sweetness' Ybern - Poe Boy Music Group (Miami)
Ruben Trejo – New Era Promotions (Chicago)

NEW MEDIA EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Kathy Baker – Columbia
Dave Bell – Epic
Michele Cranford - Atlantic
Jen Fowler - RCA
Dee Dee Kearney – Capitol
Theda Sandiford – Republic Records
Allison Schlueter - Island Def Jam
J. Scavo – Warner Bros.
Paul Sinclair – Atlantic

MARKETING EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Aaron Borns – RCA
Shari Bryant – Atlantic
Lisa Cambridge – RCA
Anthony Delia – Roadrunner
David Grant – Island Def Jam
Donna Gryn – Republic
Dionee Harper - Atlantic
Ayal Kleinman – Warner Bros.
Mike Mathewson – Columbia
Scott Seviour – Epic
Carolyn Williams – RCA

PUBLICITY EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
Joe Carozza – Republic
Lauren Cerandini – Epic
Mika El-Baz – RCA
Phylicia Fant – Warner Bros.
Michael Healey – eOne
Sydney Margetson - Atlantic
Mike Navarra – Columbia
Sheila Richman – Atlantic
Laura Swanson – Island Def Jam

RECORD LABELEXECUTIVE ASSISTANT OF THE YEAR
Rory Arnold (Asst to. Peter Gray) - Warner Bros.
Michael Barnes (Asst to Morace Landy) - Atlantic
Stefanie Caputo (Asst. to Charlie Walk) – Republic
Myya Daigle (Asst to. Dave Dyer) - Warner Bros.
Charles DeFranco (Asst to. Lee L’Heureux, Debbie Cerchione) - Warner Bros.
Ryan Fleming (Asst to. Ayelet Schiffman & Cynthia ‘CJ’ Johnson) – Columbia
Mundo Garcia (Asst to. IDJMG East Coast Staff) – Island Def Jam (Winner ’12)
Jay Gatzby (Asst to. Gary Spangler, Trina Tombrink) – Republic (Winner ’12)
Kaitlyn Haubraich (Asst. to Andrea Ganis) – Atlantic
Jessica ‘Mo’ Hiromoto – (Asst. to RCA West Coast Staff) – RCA
Anjana Jain – (Asst. to Monte Lipman) – Republic
Rachel Kemp (Asst. to David Nathan, Dennis Blair) – Republic
Kenrick Phan (Asst. to Brenda Romano) - Interscope/Geffen/A&M (Winner ’12)
Eleni Psaltis (Asst. to Dennis Reese / Rana Kaplan)  – Capitol